Honors list Peru Parkside, 3rd trimester 2023-2024 – Shaw Local

Parkside Middle School in Peru announced its honor roll for the third trimester of the 2023-2024 school year.

High honors list

Fifth grade

Brooke Backes, Rayce Bankson, Johnathan Booker, Byrnadette Bunzell, Lucy Guttilla, William Henson IV, Matthew Hernandez, Alison Kiefel, Bailey Knowles, Sloane Kotecki, Madeline Kramer, Alex Lamps, Gus Maier, Logan Martin, Mae Meyer, Simon Michaelson, Adrian Murawski, JAX Murphy, Zander Pakula, Anaiz Perez, Theodore Pinter, Rayce Platt, Giuliana Riva, Reuben Roether, Lastin Schmillen, Julia Smith, Ryan Spayer, Sophia VanBuren, Geno Vezzetti

Sixth grade

Allie Baumgarten, Camdyn Bentley, Arabella Brown, Caleb Cass, Rudy Dinges, Sienna Edgcomb, Vienna Fitzpatrick, Tripp McClain, Aubrey Miller, Briahnna Mosell, Natalie Phan, Olivia Rathbun, Abby Redmon, Brendon Suarez, Fiona Tran, Roddick Wagner, Harper White

Seventh grade

Aliyanna Arteaga, Carter Barto, Molly Bumgarner, Romeo Cabrera, Keegan Doubet, Henry Duttlinger, Kahne Gentert, Kiley Gentert, Chase Martin, Levi Martin, Maliya Massamba, Axel Mora, Ky Nguyen, Ryan Owczarek, Saija Pinnegar, Reagan Rahberg, Addyson Rebholz , Gabrielle Smith, Aya Snell, Maddelynn Znaniecki

Eighth grade

Hope Antkowiak, Millie Bowers, Riley Buffo, Mia Chase, Alexzander Clappier, Aiden Dziarnowski, Arley George, Grayson Grzybowski, Griffin Kellett, Ella Lannen, Eva Larios, Emily Lowery, Matthew Mackrow, Parker McClain, Johnathan Michael, Mia Michaelson, JoAn Murphy , Andrew Olivero, Miller Pangrcic, Madyson Putman, Riley Russell, Jalynn Sanders, Annika Skoog, Charlie Slusarek, Emma Spayer

Honors list

Fifth grade

Kaleigh Adkins, Brayden Ajster, Gavyn Bentley, Avery Bowen, Olivia Boyer, Jaxon DeArcos, Cole Donnell, Nigel Einhaus, Mason Elder, Cohen Fitzpatrick, Yeiden Gonzalez-Ramos, Kinley Goode, Andrew Hermosillo, Adelea Huber, Thomas Hughes, Sophia Jackson, Bryn Kamphaus, Wyatt Larson, Luis Ledesma, Jace Link, Easton Mazur, Matthew Michael, Tyson Orsborn, Isabell Pantoja, Ulysses Pantoja, Finneas Paul, Aliyah Peterson, Jayden Ramirez, Nicholas Rebholz, Donavan Salinas, Chloe Simmons, Owen Stash, Brody Tinkler , Aiden Urbanc

Sixth grade

Emma Bilguun, Isabella Cardona, Isaac Cimei, Brody Fletcher, Makenna Gift, Ellyanna Helton, Nicholas Hermosillo, Kyden Jackson, Kenneth Kilanowski, Chloe Kreider, Aiden Kurrle, Ramon Larios, Brayden Lindbergh, Claire Lowery, Mina McFadden, Naleea Orsborn, Trevor Rutkowski , Jema Scholle, Gabriella Slover, Isabella Slover, Cameron Small-Jeffrey, Aly Smith, Ellary Taylor, Brooklynn Young

Seventh grade

Jazelle Black, Louis Budnick III, Joseph Bunzell, Savannah Cadwallader, Kaleb Campbell, Anthony DelPivo, Kyle Doubet, Aubrey Eitutis, Gavin Espinoza, Bryce Foster, Aubrianna Gadison, Carseyn Gillan, Carylis Gonzalez, Harper Goode, Eion Grotti, Liam Harmon, Ethan Hedlin, Sean Hernandez, Graysen Huebbe-Ott, Bridgette Larson, Carter Lester, Jacob Mayer, Yarel Morales, Big John Murphy, Summer O’Brien, Fernando Orozco, Grace Pack, Israel Pantoja, Kristie Puchalski, Ethan Pyszka, Ava Seibech, Audrey Sell, Maddilyn Sopczynski, Carter Spence, Ruby Stash, Gracie Tinkler, Trevor Tomlinson, Jianna Turczyn, Miles Ummel, Danna Vazquez

Eighth grade

Reginald Boatner Jr., Maggie Bumgarner, Zariah Delgado, Anthony Dowding, Ellie Draper, Weisong Guo, Kailey Harper, Alexzander Higgins, Maci Horn, Espen McFadden, Bianca Moats, Kacper Murawski, Brock Pikul, Vivianna Raccuglia, Isanya Roberson, Emma Tomlinson, Lilly Whitecotton